scroll


Awards

HOME > For current students > Awards

Deans Outstanding Achievement Award

Since 2004, IGSES has honored their graduate students annually with the IGSES Dean’s Awards for their outstanding achievement.

Winners are nominated based on the comprehensive evaluation of academic scores, research achievements, attitude toward research, and their master’s thesis and presentation.

 

The following table shows previous awards winners.

2020 Awards ZENG JIALIN
:Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
YUE QILIN
:Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Science(AEES)
2019 Awards Yasunori Ide
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Saki Shigenobu
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Toshiki Kinoshita
  :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Ro kashun
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Naoya Minamiura
  :Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
Mashkovtsev Denis
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Yemanebirhan Tadesse Abirham
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Al Salami Jabir Saif Said
 :Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2018 Awards Akira Nishio
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Ryota Nakaura
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Yuichi Kawachi
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Wang, Yukun
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Akihiro Honda
 :Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2017 Awards Shinichiro Kojima
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Kakeru Ninomiya
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Seiya Manabe
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Yoshiro Iwamura
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Akiko Nishimura
 :Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
Wen, Wei-Chen
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
M L Palash
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
2016 Awards Hayato Okamoto
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Yusuke Egawa
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Kazunobu Hasamada
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Takahiro Yamaguchi
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Yoshihiro Nishimura
 :Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
Mohamed Bayoumy Abouelmakarem Bayoumy Egzia

 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Liu Shunjun
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
2015 Awards Takayuki Maekura
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Yu Takamura
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Fumiyoshi Kin
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Eisaku Sumiyoshi
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Ryosuke Teraoka
 :Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
TAREK M. MOSTAFA
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
2014 Awards Wen Ying
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Ayumi Iio
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Naoya Saito
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Yasuaki Ikeda
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Takurou Michibata
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2013 Awards Hiroshi Akamine
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Ryota Tsutsui
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Yudai Miwa
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Tsuyoshi Sato
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Yutaro Yokoyama
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2012 Awards Hiroya Nishikawa
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Tomoki Uchiyama
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Hideaki Kashimura
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Hiroki Kuguyama
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Daisuke Nakagawa
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2011 Awards Keita Sakamoto
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Tomomi Kanaoka
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Noriko Oyama
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Takafumi Nakagawa
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Kazuya Nagasawa
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2010 Awards Sausan Said Marhoon AL-Riyami
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Satoshi Umezu
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Tatsuya Kobayashi
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Susumu Kudo
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Takayoshi Uechi
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2009 Awards Shinya Oomagari
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Noriyuki Fujii
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Saya Tashima
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Hideki Yamaguchi
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Shuichi Itahashi
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)
2008 Awards Natsuki Watanabe
 :Department of Applied Science for Electronics and Materials(ASEM)
Yukiko Sato
 :Department of Molecular and Material Sciences(MMS)
Shuzo Eto
 :Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Sciences(AEES)
Nobukazu Nagamura
 :Department of Energy and Environmental Engineering(EEE)
Kenta Eguchi
 : Department of Earth System Science Technology(ESST)

 

2020年(R2.9.25 修了式会場にて)

物質理工学専攻
ZENG JIALIN
(ソウ カリン)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
YUE QILIN
(ガク キリン)君


2019年(R2.3.23 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
井手 泰徳
(いで やすのり)君

物質理工学専攻
重信 咲季
(しげのぶ さき)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
木下 稔基
(きのした としき)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
呂 嘉俊
(ろ かしゅん)君


2019年(R1.9.25 修了式会場にて)

物質理工学専攻
MASHKOVTSEV DENIS
(マシュコフツェフ デニス)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
Yemanebirhan Tadesse Abirham
(ヤマナブラハン タデッサ アブラハム)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
AL SALAMI JABIR SAIF SAID
(アル サラーミー ジャービル サイフ  サイド)君


平成30年度(H31.3.20 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
西尾 陽(にしお あきら)君

物質理工学専攻
中浦 良太(なかうら りょうた)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
河内 裕一(かわち ゆういち)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
王 宇坤(おう うこん)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
本田 照裕(ほんだ あきひろ)君


平成29年度(H30.3.20 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
小島 信一郎(こじま しんいちろう)君

物質理工学専攻
二宮 翔(にのみや かける)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
真鍋 征也(まなべ せいや)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
岩村 泰郎(いわむら よしろう)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
西村 安芸子(にしむら あきこ)君


平成29年度(H29.9.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
Wen, Wei-Chen (ウェン ウェイチェン) 君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
M L Palash (エムエル パラシュ) 君


平成28年度(H29.3.24 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
岡本 隼人(おかもと はやと)君

物質理工学専攻
江川 雄亮(えがわ ゆうすけ)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
挾間田 一誠(はさまだ かずのぶ)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
山口 貴大(やまぐち たかひろ)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
西村 仁宏(にしむら よしひろ)君


平成28年度(H28.9.26 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
MOHAMED EGIZA (モハメド エギ ザ)君

物質理工学専攻
Liu Shunjun (リュウ ジュンシュン)君


平成27年度(H28.3.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
前蔵 貴行(まえくら たかゆき)君

物質理工学専攻
髙村 優(たかむら ゆう)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
金 史良(きん ふみよし)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
住吉 栄作(すみよし えいさく)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
寺岡 諒祐(てらおか りょうすけ)君

平成27年度(H27.9.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
TAREK M. MOSTAFA (タレク モスタファ) 君


平成26年度(H27.3.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
文 エイ(ぶん えい)君

物質理工学専攻
飯尾 歩美(いいお あゆみ)君
先端エネルギー理工学専攻
齋藤 直哉(さいとう なおや)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
池田 恭彰(いけだ やすあき)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
道端 拓朗(みちばた たくろう)君


平成25年度(H26.3.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
赤嶺 大志(あかみね ひろし)君

物質理工学専攻
筒井 亮太(つつい りょうた)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
三輪 祐大(みわ ゆうだい)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
佐藤 幹(さとう つよし)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
横山 裕太郎(よこやま ゆうたろう)君


平成24年度(H25.3.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
西川 浩矢(にしかわ ひろや)君

物質理工学専攻
内山 智貴(うちやま ともき)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
柏村 英明(かしむら ひであき)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
久々山 裕樹(くぐやま ひろき)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
中川 大輔(なかがわ だいすけ)君


平成23年度(H24.3.27 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
坂本 敬太(さかもと けいた)君

物質理工学専攻
金岡 朋美(かなおか ともみ)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
大山 乃里子(おおやま のりこ)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
中川 貴詞(なかがわ たかふみ)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
長澤 和也(ながさわ かずや)君


平成22年度(H23.3.24 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
Sausan Said Marhoon AL-Riyami
(サウサン サイート マルフーン アリヤミ )君

物質理工学専攻
梅津 智(うめづ さとし)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
小林 達哉(こばやし たつや)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
工藤 進(くどう すすむ)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
上地 孝佳(うえち たかよし)君


平成21年度(H22.3.25 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
大曲 新矢(おおまがり しんや)君

物質理工学専攻
藤井 宣行(ふじい のりゆき)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
田島 西夜(たしま さや)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
山口 秀記(やまぐち ひでき)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
板橋 秀一(いたはし しゅういち)君



平成20年度(H21.3.24 修了式会場にて)

量子プロセス理工学専攻
渡邊 奈月(わたなべ なつき)君

物質理工学専攻
佐藤 幸子(さとう ゆきこ)君

先端エネルギー理工学専攻
江藤 修三(えとう しゅうぞう)君

環境エネルギー工学専攻
永村 宣和(ながむら のぶかず)君

大気海洋環境システム学専攻
江口 健太(えぐち けんた)君


 

九州大学 工学部 融合基礎工学科

“工学系分野の融合”ד情報科学”を基軸とし、広い視野と実践的な行動力をもったAI時代のリーダーを創出


CAMPUS Asia EEST

Collaborative Graduate School Program for Global Human Resources Development in Energy and Environmental Science and Technology


EVERGREEN

Joint Journal of Novel Carbon Resource Sciences and Green Asia Strategy


IEICES

Annual International Exchange and Innovation Conference on Engineering & Sciences